Department of Evolutionary Anthropology,University of Vienna

Althanstraße 14
1090 Vienna
AUSTRIA

E-mail

Homepage

Einführung Kulturanthropologie und Geschichte Äthiopiens

Introduction of Cultural anthropology and history of Ethiopia

University of Vienna , Faculty of Life Sciences,

Department of Evolutionary Anthropology:

E-Lerning LV-300444

Dr, Desta Alemu (PhD) Lecture provides a comprehensive knowledge of the diversity of Ethiopian culture, social and material aspects of human existence in East Africa in general and makes a value of teachings and meaningfully to combine the anthropology and history of Ethiopia, because it acts the oldest complete skeleton of human nature Lucy and Ardi in particular.

Cultural anthropology and history of Ethiopia was the idea of Prof. Dr. Seidler Horst (emeritus) who is the Head of the Institute of Human Biology, University of Vienna (as of Jan. 1, 2000 renamed Institute for Anthropology) and who is searching for human Fossils in the vicinty of Mount Galila in Ethiopia and who is organising the group of Students in this Fieldwork.

Cultural Anthropology and History of Ethiopia is the branch of anthropology in the University of Vienna that studies cultural variation among Ethiopian nationalities and ethnic groups in one side and emphasising the back ground history of the country from the old history till the modern one.This programme provides you with a comprehensive knowledge of the diversity of Ethiopian cultural, social and material aspects of human existence in prehistoric, historical and contemporary contexts.

Die Mission dieser Vorlesung ist, Hinweise ber die Geschichte Äthiopiens in Kombination mit kulturellen Anthropologie Aspekten denjenigen zu geben, die nach menschlichen Fossilien in Aethiopien suchen.

Die Vorlesung bringt umfassende Kenntnisse ber die Vielf ltigkeit der Äthiopischen Kulturen, sozialen und materiellen Aspekte der menschlichen Existenz in Ostafrika. Es wird auch darauf wert gelegt zu vermitteln, wie bedeutungsvoll die Verbindung zwischen Anthropologie und Geschichte Äthiopien ist, handelt es sich dabei doch um das lteste ganze Skelett ARDI, LUCY, usw. der menschlichen Natur.

Dr. Desta Alemu

Literatur - Skriptum - Einführung Kulturanthropologie und Geschichte Äthiopien - Fakultas Bio-Shop, UZA I , Althanstrasse 14, 1090 Wien

Leistungsnachweis, Prüfungsmodalitäten Schriftliche

PARTICIPANTS 

WS 2018 Lv. Nr. 300444

WS 2018 Lv. Nr. 300444

WS 2017 Lv. Nr. 300444

WS 2017 Lv. Nr. 300444

Gallauner Lisa
Krainer Heike
Martic Katrin
Nürnberger Anna
Wagner Karina
Bindeus Mathias Jakob
Brensberger Tina

Oberleitner Julia
Rambausek Hannah
Schuh Alina Marie
Tulacs Janika
Willitsch Lukas Manfred
Singer Verena

 

 

 

WS 2016 Lv. Nr. 300444

WS 2016 Lv. Nr. 300444

Bartsch, Silvester
Baumann, Lydia
Benedek, Andreas
Ceska, Chiara
Doppelmayer, Kevin
Duhazé, Sophie
Eresheim, Rebecca
Felfernig, Sabine
Gatt, Nadine
Hofmarcher, Martina
Jennes, Christina
Kittenberger, Peter
König, Celine
Konzett, Sebastian
Kulb, Theresa Maria
Leitold, Tamara
Liefländer, Wiebke
Ludovicy, Simon Jean
Luza, Bernadette
Mitterhofer, Carmen

Nemcová, Silvia
Nourani, Elena
Ottendorfer, Theresa
Pachner, Melitta
Rudorfer, Marie-Theres
Schaufler, Savannah
Seifert, Marcel
Spicher, Thomas
Stauder, Natalie
Strondl, Liesa
Treffner, Hannah
Unterberger, Andreas
Weber, Julia Victoria
Weber, Lynn
Yaprak, Kübra
Zech, Elisa
Zednik, Katharina
Zehethofer, Laura

WS 2015 Lv. Nr. 300444

WS 2015 Lv. Nr. 300444

Albrecht, Cornelia
Ankerl, Barbara
Antoniuk, Vera
Becker, Jeannette
Brinnich, Moritz
Davogg, Elsa Magali
Diem, Anna
Eckel, Oliver
Friedl, Nadine
Friesacher, Hannah Rosa
Grossmann, Alexandra Nadja
Hamedinger, Judith
Havlik, Simone-Manuela
Hofmann, Daniel
Janoš, Laura
Kainz, Sarah
Klugsberger, Vanessa
Köfler, Nina Raphaela
Köllner, Johanna

Kramerlechner, Sandra
Krefting, Philip
Lehner, Lukas
Link, Oliver
Lübbe, Leena Elsabe
Mayer, Margareta
Morozova, Elizaveta
Pouch, Jennifer
Rathmanner, Nadin
Schmitt, Rita Rassem
Siciliano, Tiziana
Thomas, Amelie
Weitzer, Jakob
Werdenich, Daniela
Wollhofen, Johanna
Zingale, Stefania

 

 

 

WS 2014 Lv. Nr. 300444 WS 2014 Lv. Nr. 300444

Behrend, Yannick
Dottolo, Elisabeth
Eder, Theresa
Franzmeier, Sophie
Gärtner, Sarah
Graf Ancochea, Pablo
Gutenbrunner, Peter Christoph
Hacker, Alena
Hartl, Raphaela
Hötzendorfer, Petra
Jacob, Philipp Maximilian
Kruisz, Patricia
Laiacker, Isabelle Katharina
Leeb, Bianca Mai Catharina
Leeb, Christian Johannes
Macho, Jennifer
Martschini, Michael
Marx, Lukretia
Mbwisi, Kigumbi Julia
Navolic, Jelena
Neumeier, Marcel
Ney, Katharina
Nibbe, Vivien
Noskovic, Mark

Palme, Sebastian
Peham, Cornelia
Pekar, Judith
Pernerstorfer, Sarah
Popovic, Sandra
Ramberger, Florian
Raml, David
Riegler, Barbara
Ro&szligbacher, Lena
Schaupp, Carina
Schneller, Maximilian
Stanger, Viktoria
Stra&szliger, Eva
Treffner, Johanna
Trkulja, Stefan
Tsulufis, Georg
Uiberlacker, Larissa
Vysvader, Susanne
Warren Wilson, Harry
Weber, Alexandra
Weiss, Katharina
Wieshaupt, Marion

 

WS 2013 Lv. Nr. 300444 WS 2013 Lv. Nr. 300444

Amin, Sarah
Armster, Sylvia Ines
Barth, Johanna
Berthel, Roxanne Magali
Bichler, Sandra
Br&uumlckner, Sabrina
Brunner, Florian
Candic, Alma
Demir, Serap
Dossi, Magdalena
Eichinger, Julia
Erben, Viktoria
Falkner, Sandra
Feichter, Lukas
Flasch, Tanja
Gaidora, Angelika
Grabmayer, Hannah Sandra
Graf, Christina
Hoche, Sabrina
Hofmann, Cornelia
Hofpointner, Julia
Huber, Victoria
Hulak, Heidje
Janesch, Jan Engelbert
Kirchweger, Franziska
K&oumlck, Jasmin Denise

Kremsner, Lisa
Kronberger, Anna
Kunert, Lisa
Lamche, Monika
Lang, Alexandra
Leitgeb, Patrick
Lomakowskaja, Violetta Andrejewna
Monitzer, Elisabeth
Oberrauch, Sara
Pfluger, Lisa-Elena
Pignet, Anna-Lisa
Prechler, Christiane
Pree, Stephanie
Reumiller, Christina
Schemm, Raphael
Schmolm&uumlller, Sabine
Slepecka, Olivia
Sonderegger, Sandra
Spellitz, Patrick
Stampfl, Christina
Steinberger, Till
Teltscher, Fiona
Untermayer, Lena
Wacek, Daniela
Weigert, Carolyn
Wiesinger, Anna-Sophie
Wimmer, Magdalena Theresa
Winter, Jonas

 

 

WS 2012 Lv. Nr. 300444 WS 2012 Lv. Nr. 300444

Armellini Christina
Bilek Marlene
Born Kristin
Buchegger Lisa
Ebner Christoph
Fusinato Julia
Göllner Tobias
Hinterleitner Stefanie
Holzner Monica
Kamberovic Amir
Kern Theresa
Kirchstetter Nadine
Klameth Markus
Krenn Viktoria
Kronowetter Lisa
Luftensteiner Teresa
Mandl Kirsten
Marcher Eva-Maria
Mattia Amadeo
Mayer Verena
Melinz Marc
Mijailovic Sanja

Mittermair Katharina
Ocampo Denise
Pölzlberger Eva-Maria
Pranger Jacqueline
Prucher Günther
Sandera Sabine
Schaffer Lena
Schrittwieser Anja
Schuster Daniela
Schwager Sebastian
Seifert Eva
Song Didi-Andreas
Spittel Kathleen
Stockhammer Julia
Takács Nikol Margit
Teplanova Dominika
Wallner Maria
Waltenberger Lukas

 

WS 2011 Lv. Nr. 300444 WS 2011 Lv. Nr. 300444

Armellini Christina
Bilek Marlene
Born Kristin
Buchegger Lisa
Ebner Christoph
Fusinato Julia
Göllner Tobias
Hinterleitner Stefanie
Holzner Monica
Kamberovic Amir
Kern Theresa
Kirchstetter Nadine
Klameth Markus
Krenn Viktoria
Kronowetter Lisa
Luftensteiner Teresa
Mandl Kirsten
Marcher Eva-Maria
Mattia Amadeo
Mayer Verena
Melinz Marc
Mijailovic Sanja

Mittermair Katharina
Ocampo Denise
Pölzlberger Eva-Maria
Pranger Jacqueline
Prucher Günther
Sandera Sabine
Schaffer Lena
Schrittwieser Anja
Schuster Daniela
Schwager Sebastian
Seifert Eva
Song Didi-Andreas
Spittel Kathleen
Stockhammer Julia
Takács Nikol Margit
Teplanova Dominika
Wallner Maria
Waltenberger Lukas

 

WS 2010 Lv. Nr. 300444 WS 2010 Lv. Nr. 300444

Afriyie Harriet
Ahmed Sarah
Atahan Kurt Aktan
Bartz Kathleen
Benedix Judith
Bernegger Bernd
Billisics Kerstin
Boeck Anja
Braunbruck Johannes
Buchegger Therese
Cermak Caroline
Debski Patrick
Dehoust Hannah
Eigner Barbara
Elsbacher Pamela
Feichtenberger Elisabeth
Gacic Sladjana
Gratz Christina
Gunacker Cornelia
Gyda Miriam
Halasz Vanda
Harrer Barbara
H ller Franziska Dorothee
Honea Laura
H tsch Stephanie
James Gregory Miles
Jelem Anna
Kaaser Michaela
K berl Anna-Maria
Krainer Julie
Kriechbaum Anna-Maria
Kulbieda Linda
Leutl Stephanie

Lin Liu
Linder Johannes
L bsch Patricia
Lzicar Hannah
Mahrouzadeh Kian
Mayr Carina
Oberfichtner Barbara
Olsacher Katharina
Oppelmayer Katharina
Ozenil Susanne
Petrovic Sandra
Plass Bj rn
P lczer Claudia
Puntigam Manuela
Putzer Hannes
Reithmayer Sandra
Richter Cornelia
Rose Gloria
Rose Julia
Saryeva Nurisa
Schindele Caroline
Schleifer Marlies
Strobl-Vitek Susanne
St rmer Theresa
Tadic Matea
Topcu Volkan
Traindl Sonja
Urban Clara
Vana Natascha
Varga Mario
Weinlinger Christoph
W hrer Kim
Zahourek Patricia
Zechmeister Laura

WS 2009 Lv. Nr. 300444 WS 2008 Lv. Nr. 300444

ANDRIJEVIC Dalibor
AZARI Sandor
BETSCH Nadine
BIRNGRUBER Stefan
BOEHM Corinna
CAPELLMANN Domenica
CHLADEK Marlene
DACHS Melanie
ENSBERGER Maria-Anna
FATKIC, Andrea
GAENSBAUER Anja Birgit
GORISEK Michael
HAMMER Bettina
HOCHREITER Julia
HOFSTAETTER Verena
HOLZMANN Gerda
JAHNER Andrea
JELINEK Ingrid
KOKAC Sevgi
KOTEVSKI Alma
KRONSCHLAEGER Mira Therese
LEEB Antonia
LUKITSCH Oliver
MATIASCH Corinna
MATUSCHEK Brian Johannes
MATZHOLD Monja
MESSNER Sara
MUELLER Hanna
NOLL Dominik
PAWEL Sebastian
PLANK Verena
REHMAN Sabah
SALO Elma
SPIEGL Sandra
STANGL Katharina
STOETTNER Evelyn Maria
SVOBODA Veronika
WAIDHOFER Mari

Atarac Ena
Baldinger Juergen
Barbaendeal Diana
Baron Katharina
Beissmann Natalie
Boehm Theresa
Breitenberger Claudia
Ertl Christoph
Fischer Mark Alexander
Goeschl Barbara
Grohmann Markus
Gruber Martina
Gschwandtner Martin
Haider Dominique
Masuch Kathrin
Miedzinska Katharina
Moser Andrea
Panholzer Janine
Plessl Peter
Rehakova Hana
Schwarz Georg
Schwarz Uwe Yacine
Speiser Nicole
Taus Karin
Weihs Julia
Windhager Sonja

 

 

 

 

WS 2007 Lv. Nr. 300444 WS 2006 Lv. Nr. 300444

Janina BLEI,
Julia PISONI,
Mikl THOMAS,
Miriam REICHEL,
Anna SONNBERGER

 

Alscher Monika,
Boehm Christoph,
Fitsch Cornelia,
Mayerhofer Claudia
Novalic Alisa,
Obendorfer Barbara,
Stebegg Ronald

WS 2005 Lv. Nr. 300444 WS 2004 Lv. Nr. 300444

Aschenfeld, Bettina
Kirchheimer Bernhard
Mayer Miriam
Mayrw ger Johanna
Oswald Michaela
Schmidt Juliana
Thorwartl Barbara
Tiefenb ck Barbara

Fitsch Cornella
Gue tl Cremens
Mayer Miriam
Pfisterer Tneresa
Schnerbl Thomas
St rmer Charlotte

WS 2003 Lv. Nr. 300444 WS 2002 Lv. Nr. 300444

Dudde Verena
Deutschmann Elmar
Drage Sigrid
Fenes Caroline
Manfreda Evelyn
Unteregger Christine

 

Berger Daniela
Bernhard Markus
Kim Johann
Milakara Denny
Oberzaucher Lisa
Rastelli Julia
Unteregger Christine
Urbanek Christoph
Viola Bence
Zimmermann Elisabeth

Dr. Desta Alemu | Impressum

University of Vienna

Copyright © 2001-2019, All Rights Reserved.

Faculity of Life Sciences

Cultural Anthropology and History of Ethiopia

Department of Evolutionary Anthropology

ABUGIDAWIEN-Ethio-Cultural Centre https://abugidawien11.wordpress.com/

Austria Ethiopian Society - https://austrianethiopian.wordpress.com/